Nebraska Counties and County Equivalents (Census Class Code H1)

Advertisement

Nebraska Counties and County Equivalents (Census Class Code H1)

Census Class Code H1 Description: An active county or equivalent feature.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 93 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Adams County Adams Juniata
Antelope County Antelope Neligh
Arthur County Arthur Arthur
Banner County Banner Harrisburg
Blaine County Blaine Brewster NW
Boone County Boone Albion West
Box Butte County Box Butte School Number 7
Boyd County Boyd Butte
Brown County Brown Lost Lake Ranch
Buffalo County Buffalo Pleasanton SE
Burt County Burt Craig
Butler County Butler Garrison
Cass County Cass Manley
Cedar County Cedar Hartington
Chase County Chase Imperial
Cherry County Cherry Chesterfield Flats
Cheyenne County Cheyenne Sidney
Clay County Clay Harvard
Colfax County Colfax Clarkson SE
Cuming County Cuming Beemer
Custer County Custer Broken Bow
Dakota County Dakota Jackson
Dawes County Dawes Chimney Butte
Dawson County Dawson Lexington West
Deuel County Deuel Chappell SE
Dixon County Dixon Allen
Dodge County Dodge Scribner SW
Douglas County Douglas Elkhorn
Dundy County Dundy Benkelman NW
Fillmore County Fillmore Geneva
Franklin County Franklin Macon
Frontier County Frontier Stockville
Furnas County Furnas Hendley
Gage County Gage Beatrice East
Garden County Garden Crescent Lake SE
Garfield County Garfield Gables NW
Gosper County Gosper Elwood
Grant County Grant Pratt Valley
Greeley County Greeley Greeley
Hall County Hall Wood River
Hamilton County Hamilton Aurora West
Harlan County Harlan Orleans
Hayes County Hayes Hayes Center
Hitchcock County Hitchcock Trenton
Holt County Holt Emmet
Hooker County Hooker Dismal River Ranch NW
Howard County Howard Nysted
Jefferson County Jefferson Fairbury
Johnson County Johnson Saint Mary
Kearney County Kearney Minden North
Keith County Keith Ogallala
Keya Paha County Keya Paha Springview NW
Kimball County Kimball Kimball
Knox County Knox Sparta
Lancaster County Lancaster Lincoln
Lincoln County Lincoln Maxwell SW
Logan County Logan Tarbox Lake
Loup County Loup Taylor NW
Madison County Madison Battle Creek
McPherson County McPherson Schneringer Valley
Merrick County Merrick Hord
Morrill County Morrill Bridgeport
Nance County Nance Merchiston
Nemaha County Nemaha Auburn
Nuckolls County Nuckolls Nelson
Otoe County Otoe Syracuse
Pawnee County Pawnee Steinauer
Perkins County Perkins Grant
Phelps County Phelps Elm Creek SW
Pierce County Pierce Osmond
Platte County Platte Tarnov
Polk County Polk Osceola
Red Willow County Red Willow Indianola
Richardson County Richardson Verdon
Rock County Rock Linke Lake
Page 1 2 Next 75 Records