Douglas County NE Schools

Advertisement

Douglas County Nebraska Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Ackerman Elementary School Primary
Adams Elem School Primary
Aldrich Elementary Primary
Alice Buffett Magnet Elem Sch Middle
Alice Buffett Magnet Ms Middle
Ashland Park/Robbins Elem Sch Primary
Bancroft Elementary Primary
Beadle Middle School Middle
Beals Elem School Primary
Belle Ryan Elem School Primary
Belvedere Elementary School Primary
Bennington Elementary School Primary
Bennington Secondary School High
Benson Magnet High School High
Benson West Elem School Primary
Beveridge Magnet Middle School Middle
Black Elk Elementary School Primary
Blumfield Elementary School Primary
Boyd Elem School Primary
Bryan Elementary School Primary
Burke High School High
Carl A Swanson Elementary Sch Primary
Castelar Elementary School Primary
Catlin Magnet Center Primary
Central High School High
Central Park Elem School Primary
Cody Elementary School Primary
Columbian Elem School Primary
Conestoga Magnet Elem School Primary
Cottonwood Elementary School Primary
Crestridge Magnet Center Primary
Dodge Elem School Primary
Douglas CO West Elementary Sch Primary
Douglas CO West High School High
Douglas CO West Middle School Middle
Druid Hill Elementary School Primary
Dundee Elem School Primary
Early Childhood Center at Educare - Indian Hill Primary
Early Childhood Center at Educare - Kellom Primary
Early Childhood Center at Gateway Primary
Early Childhood Center at Yates Primary
Edison Elem School Primary
Elkhorn Early Education Center Primary
Elkhorn High School High
Elkhorn Middle School Middle
Elkhorn Ridge Middle School Middle
Ezra Millard Elementary Sch Primary
Field Club Elem School Primary
Fire Ridge Elementary School Primary
Florence Elem School Primary
Fontenelle Elem School Primary
Franklin Elem School Primary
Fullerton Magnet Center Primary
Gomez Heritage Elementary Sch Primary
Grace Abbott Elem School Primary
Harrison Elem School Primary
Harry Andersen Middle School Middle
Hartman Elem School Primary
Harvey Oaks Elementary School Primary
Highland Elem School Primary
Hillrise Elementary School Primary
Hillside Elementary School Primary
Hitchcock Elementary School Primary
Holling Heights Elem School Primary
Indian Hill Elem School Primary
J Sterling Morton Elem School Primary
Jefferson Elem School Primary
Joslyn Elem School Primary
Karen Western Elementary Sch Primary
Kellom Elementary School Primary
Kennedy Elem School Primary
Kiewit Middle School Middle
King Elementary School Primary
King Science/Tech Magnet Elem Middle
King Science/Tech Magnet M S Middle
Lewis & Clark Middle School Middle
Liberty Elementary School Primary
Lothrop Magnet Center Primary
Loveland Elementary School Primary
Manchester Elementary School Primary
Masters Elem School Primary
Mc Millan Magnet Middle School Middle
Meadows Elementary School Primary
Millard Central Middle School Middle
Millard North High School High
Millard North Middle School Middle
Millard South High School High
Millard West High School High
Miller Park Elem School Primary
Minne Lusa Elem School Primary
Mockingbird Elementary School Primary
Monroe Middle School Middle
Montclair Elementary School Primary
Morton Magnet Elementary Sch Middle
Morton Magnet Middle School Middle
Mount View Elem School Primary
Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School Middle
Ne Correctional Youth Facility High
Neihardt Elementary School Primary
Norman Rockwell Elem School Primary
Norris Elementary School Primary
Norris Middle School Middle
Oak Valley Elem School Primary
Oakdale Elementary School Primary
Omaha North Magnet High School High
Omaha Northwest Magnet High School High
Omaha Public Schools Homebased Primary
Omaha South Magnet High School High
Paddock Road Elementary School Primary
Picotte Elementary School Primary
Pine Creek Elementary Primary
Pinewood Elem School Primary
Ponca Elem School Primary
Prairie Lane Elementary School Primary
Prairie Wind Elem School Primary
R M Marrs Magnet Elem School Middle
R M Marrs Magnet Middle School Middle
Ralston High School High
Ralston Middle School Middle
Reagan Elementary Primary
Rockbrook Elementary School Primary
Rohwer Elementary School Primary
Rose Hill Elem School Primary
Russell Middle School Middle
Saddlebrook Elementary School Primary
Sandoz Elementary School Primary
Saratoga Elem School Primary
Seymour Elementary School Primary
Sherman Elem School Primary
Skinner Magnet Center Primary
Skyline Elementary School Primary
Spring Lake Magnet Center Primary
Spring Ridge Elementary Primary
Springville Elem School Primary
Standing Bear Elementary Sch Primary
Sunny Slope Elem School Primary
Sunset Hills Elementary School Primary
Wakonda Elem School Primary
Walnut Hill Elem School Primary
Walt Disney Elementary School Primary
Washington Elem School Primary
Westbrook Elementary School Primary
Western Hills Magnet Center Primary
Westgate Elementary School Primary
Westridge Elementary School Primary
Westside High School High
Westside Middle School Middle
Wheeler Elementary School Primary
Wildewood Elementary School Primary
Willa Cather Elementary School Primary
Willowdale Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Integrated Learning Program Other/Ungraded
J P Lord Program Other/Ungraded
Jackson Elementary School Primary
Transition Program at Pva High
Young Adult Program High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Alegent/Immanuel Rtc Other/Ungraded
Alternatives Academy/Journeys Other/Ungraded
Blackburn Alternative Program Other/Ungraded
Boys Town Treatment Grp Home Other/Ungraded
Career Center Other/Ungraded
Douglas County Youth Center Other/Ungraded
Horizon High School Other/Ungraded
Int Residential Treatment Ctr Other/Ungraded
Middle School Alternative Prog Other/Ungraded
Nova Alternative School Other/Ungraded
Parrish Program Other/Ungraded
Uta Hallee Academy Program Other/Ungraded
Westside Career Center Other/Ungraded
Youth Links-Heartland Family Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Douglas County Nebraska Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
All Saints Catholic School Elementary
Christ the King School Elementary
Concordia Academy Elementary
Concordia Jr/Sr High School Secondary
Creighton Preparatory School Secondary
Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart Secondary
Friedel Jewish Academy Elementary
Good Shepherd Lutheran School Elementary
Holy Cross School Elementary
Holy Ghost Catholic School Elementary
Holy Name School Elementary
Jesuit Academy Elementary
Lifegate Christian School Elementary
Mary Our Queen School Elementary
Mercy High School Secondary
Mount Michael Benedictine High School Secondary
Mt. Calvary Lutheran School Elementary
Omaha Memorial Sda School Elementary
Our Lady of Lourdes School Elementary
Roncalli Catholic High School Secondary
Sacred Heart Elementary School Elementary
Ss Peter & Paul Elementary School Elementary
St. Bernard Catholic School Elementary
St. Cecilia Cathedral School Elementary
St. Gerald School Elementary
St. James Seton School Elementary
St. Joan of Arc School Elementary
St. Margaret Mary School Elementary
St. Patrick's Catholic School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Philip Neri School Elementary
St. Stanislaus School Elementary
St. Stephen the Martyr School Elementary
St. Thomas More School Elementary
St. Vincent de Paul School Elementary
St. Wenceslaus School Elementary
Sword of the Spirit Elementary-High School Mixed Grades
Vj & Angela Skutt Catholic High School Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Emma Kopecky Elementary Day School Elementary
Montessori Children's Room Elementary
Montessori Childrens Village Elementary
Montessori Educational Center Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Madonna School Mixed Grades
Phoenix Academy Day School Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Boys Town High School Mixed Grades
Wegner School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades