Nebraska Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Advertisement

Nebraska Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Census Class Code T1 Description: An active county subdivision that is not coextensive with an incorporated place.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 395 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Township 1 Washington Fort Calhoun
Township 2 Washington Fort Calhoun
Township 5 Washington Nickerson NE
Township 6 Washington Orum
Township 7 Washington Arlington
Township of Adams Gage Adams
Township of Addison Knox Lindy
Township of Albany Harlan Atlanta
Township of Alexis Butler Columbus SE
Township of Algernon Custer Mason City
Township of Alma Harlan Huntley
Township of Anderson Thurston Macy
Township of Ansley Custer Ansley
Township of Antelope Harlan Wilcox
Township of Antelope Holt Page
Township of Antelope Franklin Upland
Township of Arcadia Valley Arcadia West
Township of Arnold Custer Arnold
Township of Ash Grove Franklin Republican City NE
Township of Ashland Saunders Ashland West
Township of Atkinson Holt Atkinson
Township of Ayr Adams Ayr
Township of Bancroft Cuming Bancroft
Township of Barneston Gage Wymore
Township of Basin Boyd Naper NW
Township of Bazile Antelope Creighton
Township of Beaver Nance Fullerton NE
Township of Beemer Cuming Beemer
Township of Bell Creek Burt Oakland
Township of Belle Holt Atkinson NE
Township of Belle Prairie Fillmore Strang
Township of Bennett Fillmore Sutton
Township of Berwyn Custer Broken Bow SE
Township of Bismark Cuming Aloys
Township of Bismark Platte Humphrey SE
Township of Blackbird Thurston Albaton
Township of Blaine Cuming Altona
Township of Blaine Kearney Kearney SE
Township of Blaine Antelope Clearwater
Township of Blaine Adams Hastings East
Township of Blakely Gage Beatrice West
Township of Blue Springs-Wymore Gage Blue Springs
Township of Bohemia Saunders North Bend
Township of Bohemia Knox Pishelville
Township of Bone Creek Butler David City East
Township of Bristow Boyd Bristow
Township of Broken Bow Custer Broken Bow SE
Township of Bryan Thurston Pender NE
Township of Bryant Fillmore Ong
Township of Burnett Antelope Oakdale
Township of Burrows Platte Tarnov
Township of Bush Boyd Monowi
Township of Butler Platte Monroe
Township of Butte Boyd Butte
Township of Cedar Antelope Elgin
Township of Cedar Nance Belgrade
Township of Center Saunders Colon
Township of Center Butler Brainard
Township of Central Merrick Polk NW
Township of Central Knox Center East
Township of Chambers Holt Chambers West
Township of Chapman Saunders Wahoo West
Township of Chapman Merrick Chapman
Township of Chelsea Fillmore Strang
Township of Chester Saunders Prague
Township of Clark Dixon Concord
Township of Clarksville Merrick Havens
Township of Clatonia Gage Clatonia
Township of Clear Creek Saunders Ashland West
Township of Clearwater Antelope Clearwater
Township of Cleveland Holt Naper SW
Township of Cleveland Knox Plainview NE
Township of Cleveland Cuming Pender
Township of Cliff Custer Callaway NW
Township of Coleman Holt Spencer South
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next 75 Records