Nebraska Incorporated Places (Census Class Code C5)

Advertisement

Nebraska Incorporated Places (Census Class Code C5)

Census Class Code C5 Description: An active incorporated place that is independent of any county subdivision and serves as a county subdivision equivalent.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 77 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
City of Ainsworth Brown Ainsworth
City of Alma Harlan Alma
City of Auburn Nemaha Auburn
City of Beatrice Gage Beatrice East
City of Beaver City Furnas Beaver City
City of Blair Washington Blair
City of Bloomfield Knox Bloomfield
City of Broken Bow Custer Broken Bow
City of Burwell Garfield Burwell
City of Central City Merrick Central City West
City of Clay Center Clay Harvard
City of Columbus Platte Columbus
City of Cozad Dawson Cozad
City of Creighton Knox Creighton
City of Crete Saline Crete South
City of Crofton Knox Crofton
City of Curtis Frontier Curtis
City of Dakota City Dakota Sioux City South
City of David City Butler David City West
City of Fairbury Jefferson Fairbury
City of Falls City Richardson Falls City
City of Franklin Franklin Franklin
City of Fremont Dodge Fremont East
City of Friend Saline Friend
City of Fullerton Nance Fullerton
City of Genoa Nance Genoa
City of Gering Scotts Bluff Scottsbluff South
City of Gordon Sheridan Gordon
City of Gothenburg Dawson Gothenburg
City of Grand Island Hall Grand Island
City of Hartington Cedar Hartington
City of Hastings Adams Hastings West
City of Hebron Thayer Hebron
City of Holdrege Phelps Holdrege West
City of Humboldt Richardson Humboldt
City of Kearney Buffalo Kearney
City of Lexington Dawson Lexington East
City of Lincoln Lancaster Lincoln
City of Madison Madison Madison
City of McCook Red Willow McCook East
City of Mitchell Scotts Bluff Mitchell
City of Nebraska City Otoe Nebraska City
City of Neligh Antelope Neligh
City of Newman Grove Madison Newman Grove
City of Norfolk Madison Norfolk
City of North Bend Dodge North Bend
City of Oakland Burt Oakland
City of Ogallala Keith Ogallala
City of Omaha Douglas Irvington
City of O'Neill Holt O'Neill
City of Pierce Pierce Pierce
City of Plainview Pierce Plainview
City of Plattsmouth Cass Plattsmouth
City of Ponca Dixon Ponca
City of Randolph Cedar Randolph North
City of Ravenna Buffalo Ravenna
City of Rushville Sheridan Rushville
City of Saint Paul Howard Saint Paul
City of Schuyler Colfax Schuyler
City of Scottsbluff Scotts Bluff Scottsbluff South
City of Scribner Dodge Scribner
City of Seward Seward Seward
City of Sidney Cheyenne Sidney
City of South Sioux City Dakota Sioux City South
City of Stanton Stanton Stanton
City of Superior Nuckolls Superior
City of Sutton Clay Sutton
City of Tecumseh Johnson Tecumseh
City of Tekamah Burt Tekamah
City of Tilden Madison Tilden
City of Valentine Cherry Valentine South
City of Wahoo Saunders Wahoo East
City of Weeping Water Cass Weeping Water
City of West Point Cuming West Point
City of Wilber Saline Wilber
Page 1 2 Next 75 Records